Who's who at Livingstone 2017-18?

 

OUR STAFF

Headteacher : Linda Crombie
Assistant Headteacher/SENDCo : Ruth Lavender
Assistant Headteacher : Michelle Lewis
Assistant Headteacher :

Karen Goodwin

Class Teachers

Mrs Natalie Bliss
: Reception - Red Parrots
Mrs Jaswinder Jandu : Green Parrots - Reception
Mrs Val Denton : Robins - Year 1
Mrs Patricia Bavington
: Wrens - Year 1
Mrs Chloe Jakes : Swallows - Year 2
Mrs Alison White
: Swifts - Year 2
Ms Ellis Andrews
: Wagtails - Year 3
Mrs Sarah Savage : Woodpeckers - Year 3
Mr Daniel Wilson
: Owls - Year 4

Ms Raheela Sarwar

Mrs Rosie Khan

:

Ospreys - Year 4

Ospreys - Year 4

Mr Stefan Taylor

Mrs Karen Goodwin

Mrs Debbie Barker

:

Hawks - Year 5

Herons - Year 5

Herons - Year 5

Mrs Michelle Lewis : Kestrels - Year 6
Mrs Claire Carr : Upper KS2

 Schools Direct Trainee 

 

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Joanne Parton  : Reception Year             
Mrs Lindsey Slater : Reception Year
Mrs Sarah Beecham : Reception Year
  : Reception Year

Mrs Sandra Blanks

: Year 1 - Robins
Mrs Myra Stafford  : Year 1 - Wrens
Ms Koren Pearce : Year 2 - Swallows
Miss Holly Goodwin
: Year 2 - Swifts
Mrs Smita Ferreira : Year 3 - Woodpeckers
Mrs Kara Bunker
: Year 3 - Wagtails
Mrs Claire Davis : Year 4 - Ospreys
Mrs Lynda Rudd : Year 4 - Owls
Mrs Jayne Dyas : Year 5 - Herons
Mrs Jane Saunders : Year 5 - Hawks
Mrs Stacey Elderkin
: Year 6 - Kestrels

Mrs Carolyn Mclean:

: Year 6 - Kestrels
Mrs Maria Lara : Year 6 - Kestrels

Nursery Staff - Puffins

 Mrs Tara Burnage - Nursery Manager

 Miss Lucy Blanks

 Mrs Yasar Acri

 

Midday Supervisors

 Mrs Myra Stafford

 Mrs Claire Davis

 Mrs Sharon Callender

 Mrs Marinella Suster

 Mrs Petra Brennan

 Mrs Elisabet Valdes

 

Other Staff

 

Mrs Linda Large : Office Manager
Mrs Helen McCulla : Finance Manager
Mrs Lucy Bunker : School Secretary
  : Receptionist
Mr Neil Rignall : Site Manager

Other peripatetic teachers from outside agencies

Mr Luke Knight : Sports Coach - Premier Sport
  : Sports Coach - Premier Sport
Maestro Giusse : Italian Teacher
Mrs Esther Richardson : Gym Teacher
Miss Holly Goodwin : Dance Teacher